Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Larry Miggins >>

Larry Miggins

+ Played in Major Leagues 1948-1952


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed4Power81Contact17XBH85RBIs42Runs30Hitting48Durability14Team.562Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-25, 1B-1
Proper Name: Lawrence Edward Miggins
Nickname(s): Irish
Born: August 20, 1925 (92.063)
Place Bronx, New York
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 198 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Fordham Prep (Bronx,NY)
College: University of St. Thomas
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:October 3,1948 (23.044)
TBC Player ID:15362
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Larry Miggins player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me