"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> HI >> Kevin Hinds >>

Kevin Hinds

+ Played in Minors: Reached A
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-152, 3B-1
Proper Name: Kevin Wade Hinds
Nickname(s): Duke
Born: June 6, 1957 (58.172)
Place Louisville, Kentucky
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 155 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Shawnee Magnet (Louisville,KY)
College: Jackson State University
Drafted: 1979 -- 21st round (541st overall) by Cincinnati Reds (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:82339
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Kevin Hinds player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
1979BillingsPioRk-cin2b222.356175263675226933635723 .206.357.337694.131.371.2410.9787.559223
1980EugeneNwstA--cin2b231.86724565791283333035631721 .322.460.473933.151.490.3580.5581.7116311
1981Cedar RapidsMidwA-cin2b242.636144183090074116272011 .208.294.271565.063.194.2541.69--39164
Minor League Totals (3 seasons)159564109145281356643710893160550.257.388.379767.122.378.2970.86112.8214698
A (1 seasons)361441830900741162720110.208.294.271565.063.194.2541.69--39164
A- (1 seasons)672456579128333303563170210.322.460.473933.151.490.3580.5581.7116311
Rk (1 seasons)5617526367522693363570230.206.357.337694.131.371.2410.9787.559223
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1979BillingsPioRk2B51 981181022.956--38.12
1980EugeneNwstA-2B65 1211681635.948--40.02
1980EugeneNwstA-3B1 1110.667--18.00
1981Cedar RapidsMidwA2B36 731161320.936--47.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:A2B360731161320.936--47.25

About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.