Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> GU >> Kevin Gunter >>

Kevin Gunter

+ Played in Minors: Reached A+
Biography Data
Positions: P
Proper Name: Kevin M. Gunter
Nickname(s): K-gun
Born: November 5, 1983 (31.269)
Place Atlantic City, New Jersey
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 210 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Buena Regional (Buena,NJ)
College: Old Dominion University , Gloucester County College
Drafted: 2006 -- 13th round (384th overall) by Cincinnati Reds (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:56308
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, FLO
Signed by:Jimmy Gonzales
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
70 52 69 52
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Kevin Gunter player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2003Gloucester County CollegeNCAANCAAfr19 -   -------
2004Gloucester County CollegeNCAANCAAso20 -   -------
2005Old DominionCAANCAAjr21 255.3419900 062.17941375173941 1.5411.410.722.455.632.29
2006Old DominionCAANCAAsr22 653.46151532 0104.099554053010160 1.248.570.432.608.743.37
2006 BillingsPioRk-cin220.8314.67171003244.1432723619326001.408.731.223.866.501.68
2007DaytonMidwA33cin231.0023.08190007238.0351713110322001.188.290.242.377.583.20
2007 SarasotaFSLA+-cin23-0.6101.937000009.110421281001.299.640.961.937.714.00
2008GreensboroSALA30flo241.8124.14240005037.0362217323296101.598.760.735.597.051.26
2008 DaytonMidwA-cin242.0006.004000006.06440430001.679.000.006.004.500.75
2008 SarasotaFSLA+-cin240.20013.502000003.17550260002.7018.900.005.4016.203.00
2008 JupiterFSLA+-flo240.2008.313000004.16441331002.0812.462.086.236.231.00
2009New JerseyCanAmInd--25 814.29340006050.1462524228411001.478.230.365.017.331.46
2009 NewarkAtlInd--25 104.667000309.214551371001.7613.030.932.796.522.33
2010SussexCanAmInd18-26 323.39351007066.161302542744801.338.280.543.665.971.63
Minor League Totals (3 seasons)554.31761001541421438368126311316101.459.060.763.997.161.79
A+ (2 seasons)105.8212000001723131127172001.7612.181.063.719.002.43
A (2 seasons)143.784700012281774334437648101.418.560.444.117.111.73
Ind (2 seasons)1233.867610016012612160547589210001.428.640.504.146.571.59
Rk (1 seasons)314.70171003244432723619326001.418.801.233.896.551.68
NCAA (4 seasons)8104.17342432001661789677104714010101.369.650.542.557.592.98
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.