Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Kent Hrbek >>

Kent Hrbek AS-1AW-7WS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1981-1994


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed42Power82Contact71XBH75RBIs89Runs51Hitting72Durability76Team.495Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-1852, DH-106, 3B-1
Proper Name: Kent Alan Hrbek
Nickname(s): Herbie
Born: May 21, 1960 (57.151)
Place Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 260 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Kennedy (Bloomington,MN)
College:
Drafted: 1978 -- 17th round (432nd overall) by Minnesota Twins (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:August 24,1981 (21.095)
TBC Player ID:13066
Career Activity
Organizations:MIN
Signed by:Angelo Giuliani


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Kent Hrbek player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
1981MIN2418148021100002203169103.6670000PO2100000000009
1982MIN14013913410002316601111571711580600-0000PO610000000000080
1983MIN14113812610001678100116014110711303.0000000PO713000000000071
1984MIN149148143100127121041101422154871011.0001100PO108000000000087
1985MIN1581491459022110623011611615987015.4000000PO78000000000087
1986MIN149144137100029171110001671114281913.0000000PO613000000000081
1987MIN143135121901341812400101441511060816.2500000PO85440000000060
1988MIN14313711810002514110004213024103541211-00021PO710197681311631601813571241092133
1989MIN109103809012514461025124276335734.33300011PO58147661985712015024296631025
1990MIN143136122100222127300541462687451145.66700016PO74195483411201461743441071541827
1991MIN13212699100320512210411551774481414.75000018PO681950861108912724330077552127
1992MIN112109101100115112200321321764569111.00000012PO79172778094712520427574931739
1993MIN12311091901251010410301401361571010.14300013PO771743787956142195279631352037
1994MIN817061905104510026881347285010.6250002PO511069466603801281624230919
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me