The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Ken Stabler | Profile and Statistics

Ken Stabler

+ Drafted by Major League team
Biography Data
Positions: P
Proper Name: Kenneth Michael Stabler
Nickname(s): The Snake
Born: December 25, 1945
Place Foley, Alabama
Death July 8, 2015 (69.195)
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 215 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Foley (Foley,AL)
College: University of Alabama
Drafted: 1968 -- 2nd round (24th overall) by Houston Astros (Jan-Reg)
TBC Player ID:96386
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Other Sports:College Football QB (1965-1969) NFL Quarterback (1970-1984)


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ken Stabler player pages for $10 for a year.


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.