"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Ken Landenberger >> Transactions and Salaries

Ken Landenberger

+ Played in Major Leagues 1952-1952
Positions: 1B-1
Proper Name: Kenneth Henry Landenberger
Nickname(s): Red
Born: July 29, 1928 in Lyndhurst, Ohio
Death July 28, 1960
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 200 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Brush (Lyndhurst,OH)
College: Ohio University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 20,1952 (24.053)
TBC Player ID:14069
Update this Profile
Organizations:CHA
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ken Landenberger player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Selected by Seattle (PCL) from White Sox in the minor league draft.
    Signed as undrafted amateur Free Agent by White Sox.

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.