Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Karl Rhodes >> 1990 Game Logs

Karl Rhodes Pr team-4AW-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1990-1995


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed64Power62Contact55XBH63RBIs60Runs59Hitting65Durability63Team.504Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-982
Proper Name: Karl Derrick Rhodes
Nickname(s): Tuffy
Born: August 21, 1968 (49.118)
Place Cincinnati, Ohio
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Western Hills (Cincinnati,OH)
College:
Drafted: 1986 -- 3rd round (68th overall) by Houston Astros (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:August 7,1990 (21.351)
TBC Player ID:17090
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1990]HOU #8 [1989]HOU #4
Organizations:HOU, CHN, KCA, BOS
Signed by:David Lakey


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Karl Rhodes player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1990 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1990-08-07HOUSFNW4-07lf113
    11-------1-----.333.333.3336661410462-
    1990-08-10HOUSDNL0-27lf222
    -1------1------.400.500.40090020137821
    1990-08-11HOUSDNL3-67lf334
    121---1--------.444.500.5561056------
    1990-08-12HOUSDNL0-99ph441
    ---------1-----.400.455.50095553212-
    1990-08-14HOU@CHNL2-56ph55----------------.400.455.500955------
    1990-08-15HOU@CHNW8-47lf663
    21--11--1--1-1-.385.467.69211591358--1
    1990-08-17HOU@SLNL0-56lf773
    ---------------.312.389.562951128432-
    1990-08-18HOU@SLNW3-27lf884
    ---------------.250.318.4507681410424-
    1990-08-19HOU@SLNL3-71cf995
    -21------1-----.280.333.480813------
    1990-08-22HOU@PITL2-48ph-lf1010---------1------.280.357.480837------
    1990-08-23HOU@ATLW8-39ph11111
    -1-------------.308.379.500879211---
    1990-08-24HOUSLNL2-31lf12123
    ---------1-----.276.344.44879216115342
    1990-08-25HOUSLNW6-47lf13132
    --------11-----.258.343.4197621046-21
    1990-08-26HOUSLNW4-27lf14142
    --------------1.242.324.3947188441-1
    1990-08-29HOUCHNW1-07lf15151
    1-------1------.235.333.382715------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1990-09-01HOUPITW2-11ph16161
    -1---1---------.257.350.400750211---
    1990-09-02HOUPITL6-79ph1717----------------.257.350.400750------
    1990-09-03HOU@LANW7-37lf1818----------------.257.350.400750------
    1990-09-04HOU@LANW10-85rf19194
    121---1--------.282.364.4368001688121
    1990-09-06HOU@SDNL0-39rf2020----------------.282.364.436800------
    1990-09-07HOU@SFNW2-13lf2121----------------.282.364.436800------
    1990-09-08HOU@SFNL1-23lf22223
    -----1------1--.262.333.405738139423-
    1990-09-09HOU@SFNL1-56lf23234
    -2-------1-----.283.346.4137591486113
    1990-09-12HOU@CINW3-13cf24243
    211---2-31---1-.286.379.42980824915421
    1990-09-13HOU@CINL5-73cf25254
    -1-------1-----.283.371.41578621147434
    1990-09-14HOUSFNW2-13cf-lf26264
    222------------.298.379.456835862-2-
    1990-09-15HOUSFNW3-23rf-lf-rf27274
    --------1----1-.279.366.4267921257-1-
    1990-09-16HOUSFNW3-23cf-rf28284
    -1-----1-------.277.360.415775------
    1990-09-17HOUSDNL0-51cf29294
    ---------------.261.342.39173316115151
    1990-09-18HOUSDNL1-83cf30301
    --------1------.257.346.3867321486133
    1990-09-21HOU@ATLW4-32lf31314
    --------12-----.243.337.365702231211244
    1990-09-23HOU@ATLL0-31cf32324
    -1-------------.244.333.359692179814-
    1990-09-25HOULANL1-39ph33331
    -1-1-----------.253.341.392733743111
    1990-09-26HOULANW10-13cf-lf34344
    21------1------.253.344.386730------
    1990-09-28HOUATLW2-19ph35351
    ---------1-----.250.340.381721------
    1990-09-29HOUATLW9-05lf36361
    ---------------.247.337.376713------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1990-10-01HOU@CINL3-47ph-rf37371
    ---------1-----.244.333.372705------
    1990-10-02HOU@CINL2-39ph3838---------1------.244.340.372712624-11

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me