"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Karl Kolseth | Profile and Statistics

Karl Kolseth

+ No stats available for this player
Biography Data
Positions: 1B
Proper Name: Karl Dickey Kolseth
Nickname(s): Koley
Born: December 25, 1892
Place Cambridge, Massachusetts
Death May 3, 1956
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 182 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 30,1915 (22.279)
TBC Player ID:13883
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Karl Kolseth player pages for $10 for a year.

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.