Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> A >> Karl Adams >>

Karl Adams

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1915
Biography Data
Positions: P-30
Proper Name: Karl Tutwiler Adams
Nickname(s): Rebel
Born: August 11, 1891
Place Columbus, Georgia
Death September 17, 1967
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1914 (22.252)
TBC Player ID:8045
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, CHN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
59 91 58 57
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Karl Adams player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1914Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cin22 009.004000408.0141080550002.3815.750.005.635.631.00
1915Chicago CubsNLMLB-chn23 194.71261230100107.01056256543574001.388.830.423.624.791.33
MLB Totals (2 seasons)195.013012301401151197264548624001.459.310.393.764.851.29
MLB: Average per 162 Games2155.014919502301861931171048781006001.459.310.393.764.851.29
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)194.712612301001071056256543574001.388.830.423.624.791.33
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)009.004000408141080550002.3815.750.005.635.631.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1914Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinp22 4201000000000 .500.500.5001000.000.000.500----12
1915Chicago CubsNLMLB-chnp23 2630000000001601 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----031
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)30320100000001600100.031.031.03162.000.000.063----133
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621730500000008600500.031.031.03162.000.000.063----5178
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)26300000000001600100.000.000.0000.000.000.000----031
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)42010000000000000.500.500.5001000.000.000.500----12
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1914Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP480410.8004.509.00
 
1915Chicago CubsNLMLBP2610722920.9392.6110.73
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP3011523330.9212.7410.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.