Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> Minors >> KE >> Justin Kennedy | Profile and Statistics

Justin Kennedy

+ Played in Minors: Reached A
Biography Data
Positions: OF-56
Proper Name: Justin R. Kennedy
Nickname(s): Jed
Born: August 16, 1977 (37.246)
Place Bastrop, Louisiana
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Bastrop (Bastrop,LA)
College:
Drafted: 1995 -- 38th round (1053rd overall) by Philadelphia Phillies (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:84556
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
93 36 10 12 21


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Justin Kennedy player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1995MartinsvilleAppRk-phiof174314611297101511073610022.199.237.260497.062.185.2595.14--38156
1996PiedmontSALA-phiof18271071223510141232400004.215.236.280516.065.084.2778.00--30110
Minor League Totals (2 seasons)702532352122029122106010026.206.237.269506.063.142.2676.00--68266
A (1 seasons)271071223510141232400004.215.236.280516.065.084.2778.00--30110
Rk (1 seasons)4314611297101511073610022.199.237.260497.062.185.2595.14--38156
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1995MartinsvilleAppRkOF41 63551.932--14.93
 
1996PiedmontSALAOF15 26130.900--16.20
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AOF15026130.900--16.20
 RkOF41063551.932--14.93


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.