"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> JO >> Lloyd Johnson >> Transactions and Salaries

Lloyd Johnson

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA
Biography Data
Positions: P-283
Proper Name: Lloyd Deron Johnson
Nickname(s): Judd
Born: May 4, 1966 (49.162)
Place Peebles, Ohio
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College: Berry College
Drafted: 1989 -- Signed as free agent by Atlanta Braves
TBC Player ID:139336
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:ATL, MIN

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lloyd Johnson player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Draft Instances
    Signed as undrafted free agent by the Atlanta Braves in 1989.
    Signed as undrafted free agent by the Atlanta Braves in 1988.

    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.