Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> JO >> Lloyd Johnson >>

Lloyd Johnson

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA
Biography Data
Positions: P-283
Proper Name: Lloyd Deron Johnson
Nickname(s): Judd
Born: May 4, 1966 (49.060)
Place Peebles, Ohio
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College: Berry College
Drafted: 1989 -- Signed as free agent by Atlanta Braves
TBC Player ID:139336
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:ATL, MIN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
87 42 73 85
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lloyd Johnson player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1988Idaho FallsPioRk-atl221.5244.86162007137.05327202624101.5912.890.491.465.844.00
1989SumterSALA-atl231.4322.10110006325.220760725401.057.010.002.458.773.57
1989 DurhamCaroA+-atl230.3621.743230010477.279221521641301.229.150.231.854.752.56
1990GreenvilleSouAA-atl240.05104.1128243211149.01597568174359301.369.601.032.603.561.37
1991GreenvilleSouAA-atl251.21073.564790019698.2108423941566701.259.850.361.376.024.40
1992GreenvilleSouAA-atl261.7601.714300016268.1562113614401001.027.380.791.845.272.86
1992 RichmondILAAA-atl260.0000.001000101.0000010001.000.000.009.000.000.00
1993RichmondILAAA-atl270.8422.65492008085.085282532255301.269.000.322.335.822.50
1994RichmondILAAA-atl281.7653.66400005176.1773831322462101.309.080.352.595.422.09
1995Salt LakePCLAAA-min292.5113.43170007121.027118112112101.8611.570.435.144.710.92
Minor League Totals (8 seasons)43333.16284403280196406642712253815836726201.289.340.532.225.162.32
AAA (4 seasons)1183.1510720021218318977647571127201.349.300.342.805.511.96
AA (3 seasons)21173.421183332369316323138120277216511001.259.200.772.054.702.29
A+ (1 seasons)621.733230010478792215216413001.229.120.231.854.732.56
A (1 seasons)322.08110006326207607254001.046.920.002.428.653.57
Rk (1 seasons)244.8616200713753272026241001.5912.890.491.465.844.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1990GreenvilleSouAA-atlp240.0291510000000280010 .000.118.000118.000.133.0004.00--018
1991GreenvilleSouAA-atlp251.247300000000021010 .000.250.000250.000.000.000----05
1992GreenvilleSouAA-atlp261.743401000100010000 .250.250.250500.000.000.333----14
1993RichmondILAAA-atlp270.849200000000010000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
1994RichmondILAAA-atlp281.7412000000000200000.000.000.0000.000.000-----02
Minor League Totals (5 seasons)209261100010021410200.038.138.038176.000.077.0837.00--131
AAA (2 seasons)904000000000300000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
AA (3 seasons)119221100010021110200.045.160.045205.000.091.0915.50--127
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1988Idaho FallsPioRkP16 1311.800--2.25
 
1989SumterSALAP11 05001.000--4.09
1989DurhamCaroA+P32 217011.000--5.34
 
1990GreenvilleSouAAP28 1231041.000--13.82
 
1991GreenvilleSouAAP47 911011.000--3.83
 
1992GreenvilleSouAAP43 311001.000--2.93
 
1993RichmondILAAAP49 210011.000--2.20
 
1994RichmondILAAAP40 211011.000--2.93
 
1995Salt LakePCLAAAP17 16001.000--3.71
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAAP1060527021.000--2.72
 AAP11802453051.000--5.87
 A+P320217011.000--5.34
 AP11005001.000--4.09
 RkP1601311.800--2.25


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.