Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Juan Eichelberger >> Jobs in Baseball

Juan Eichelberger

+ Played in Major Leagues 1978-1988
Biography Data
Positions: P-354
Proper Name: Juan Tyrone Eichelberger
Nickname(s): Ike
Born: October 21, 1953 (61.315)
Place St. Louis, Missouri
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 205 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Balboa (San Francisco,CA)
College: University of California
Drafted: 1975 -- 1st round (19th overall) by San Diego Padres (Jan-Sec)
MLB Debut:September 7,1978 (24.321)
TBC Player ID:11086
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SDN, CLE, MIL, ATL
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
30 60 52 62
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Juan Eichelberger player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Juan Eichelberger
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1994AppletonAPitching Coach7564.5403 
    1995RiversideA+Pitching Coach7267.5183Lost in 1st Round
    1996LancasterA+Pitching Coach7169.5073 

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.