2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> Z >> Jose Zardon | Profile and Statistics

Jose Zardon

+ Played in Major Leagues 1945-1945


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed90Power56Contact1XBH50RBIs1Runs37Hitting84Durability35Team.565Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-43
Proper Name: Jose Antonio Zardon Sanchez
Nickname(s): Guineo
Born: May 20, 1923 (93.133)
Place Havana, Cuba
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 150 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1945 (21.334)
TBC Player ID:20064
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jose Zardon player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1945Washington Senators IALMLB27ws1of22 5413113385301331711045.290.326.374700.084.153.3171.57--49142
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)541311338530133171100405.290.326.374700.084.153.3171.57--49142
MLB: Average per 162 Games162393391141590399321330012015.290.326.374700.084.153.3171.57--147426
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)541311338530133171100405.290.326.374700.084.153.3171.57--49142
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1945Washington Senators IALMLBOF43 104230.972--22.19
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF430104230.972--22.19

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.