TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> V >> Jose Vidal >>

Jose Vidal

+ Played in Major Leagues 1966-1969


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed58Power56Contact23XBH57RBIs40Runs79Hitting25Durability14Team.473Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-53, 1B-1
Proper Name: Jose Vidal Nicolas
Nickname(s): Papito
Born: April 3, 1940
Place Batey Lechugas, Dominican Republic
Death January 7, 2011 (70.279)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 5,1966 (26.155)
TBC Player ID:19225
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE, SE1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jose Vidal player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.