Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Johnson Fry | Profile and Statistics

Johnson Fry

+ Played in Major Leagues 1923-1923
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Johnson Fry
Nickname(s): Jay
Born: November 21, 1901
Place Huntington, West Virginia
Death April 7, 1959
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 150 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Marshall University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 24,1923 (21.276)
TBC Player ID:11627
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Johnson Fry player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1923Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cle21 0012.271000103.26550400002.7314.730.009.820.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0011.2510001046550400002.5013.500.009.000.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games0011.2568000680272408340340027200002.5013.500.009.000.000.00
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)0011.2510001046550400002.5013.500.009.000.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1923Cleveland IndiansALMLB-clep21 11010000000010 1.0001.0001.0002000.000.0001.000----12
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)110100000000100001.0001.0001.0002000.000.0001.000----12
MLB: Average per 162 Games16216201620000000016200001.0001.0001.0002000.000.0001.000----162324
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)110100000000100001.0001.0001.0002000.000.0001.000----12
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1923Cleveland IndiansALMLBP1301001.0003.009.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP1301001.0003.009.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.