More than 14,500 hours have been dedicated to The Baseball Cube by 1 man over 12 years. If you're a frequent visitor, please consider a small donation to say thanks.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Players of the Week:   [May 11-May 17]   AL - Brad Miller  NL - Bryce Harper
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Johnny Rawlings >>

Johnny Rawlings WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1926
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-709, SS-99, OF-29, 3B-16
Proper Name: John William Rawlings
Nickname(s): Red
Born: August 17, 1892
Place Bloomfield, Iowa
Death October 16, 1972
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 158 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Los Angeles (Los Angeles,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1914 (21.240)
TBC Player ID:16953
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, BSN, PHI, NY1, PIT
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
57 67 54 49 48
Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Johnny Rawlings player pages for $10 for a year.

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.