More than 14,500 hours have been dedicated to The Baseball Cube by 1 man over 12 years. If you're a frequent visitor, please consider a small donation to say thanks.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Update:   2015 HOF Voting  -  Updated the 2015 Hall of Fame voting and Hall of Fame section.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Johnny Lucas >>

Johnny Lucas

+ Played in Major Leagues 1931-1932
Biography Data
Positions: OF-2
Proper Name: John Charles Lucas
Nickname(s): Buster
Born: February 10, 1903
Place Glen Carbon, Illinois
Death October 31, 1970
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 186 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 15,1931 (28.064)
TBC Player ID:14512
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS
Relationship(s):
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Johnny Lucas player pages for $10 for a year.

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.