2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Johnny Logan >> Jobs in Baseball

Johnny Logan AS-4WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1951-1963


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed50Power48Contact71XBH45RBIs50Runs43Hitting67Durability75Team.545Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-1380, 3B-30
Proper Name: John Logan Jr.
Nickname(s): Yatcha
Born: March 23, 1927
Place Endicott, New York
Death August 9, 2013 (86.139)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Union-Endicott (Endicott,NY)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 17,1951 (24.025)
TBC Player ID:14426
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN, MLN, PIT
Signed by:Dewey Griggs


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Johnny Logan player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Johnny Logan
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1973Milwaukee BrewersMLBBroadcaster7488.4575 

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.