"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Johnny Logan >>

Johnny Logan AS-4WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1951-1963
Biography Data
Positions: SS-1380, 3B-30
Proper Name: John Logan Jr.
Nickname(s): Yatcha
Born: March 23, 1927
Place Endicott, New York
Death August 9, 2013
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Union (Endicott,NY)
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 17,1951 (24.025)
TBC Player ID:14426
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN, MLN, PIT
Signed by:Dewey Griggs

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Johnny Logan player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Johnny Logan
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.