The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Johnny Evers >> Jobs in Baseball

Johnny Evers AW-1HOFWS-3

+ Played in Major Leagues 1902-1922


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed69Power53Contact57XBH41RBIs52Runs65Hitting73Durability72Team.608Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-1735, 3B-21, SS-19, OF-1
Proper Name: John Joseph Evers
Nickname(s): Crab, Trojan
Born: July 21, 1881
Place Troy, New York
Death March 28, 1947 (65.250)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 125 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 1,1902 (21.042)
TBC Player ID:11233
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, BSN, PHI, CHA
Relationship(s):Brother of Joe Evers



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Johnny Evers player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Johnny Evers
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1913Chicago CubsMLBManager8865.5753 
    1921Chicago CubsMLBManager6489.4187 
    1922Chicago White SoxMLBAssistant Coach7777.5005 
    1924Chicago White SoxMLBManager6687.4318 

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.