Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Johnnie Seale >>

Johnnie Seale

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1965
Biography Data
Positions: P-8
Proper Name: Johnny Ray Seale
Nickname(s): Durango Kid
Born: November 14, 1938 (76.158)
Place Edgewater, Colorado
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 155 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 20,1964 (25.310)
TBC Player ID:17793
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Johnnie Seale player pages for $10 for a year.
  • This section allows you to view a player's performance based on sub-categories of activity including by batting order, position and situation. You may also a view a player's career performance by selecting "career" from the year drop-down box above.
  • There are 19 different queries running to build this page so please be patient.
  • TeamsABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    Total14672017002300020.500.500.857135718020000000000120040
    TeamsABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    DET14672017002300020.500.500.857135718020000000000120040
    Home/AwayABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    Away14672017002300020.500.500.857135718020000000000120040
    vs BatterABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    -0100000000000000.000.000.00000000000000000100000
    vs LH8342003001100010.500.500.750125010020000000000020030
    vs RH6230014001200010.500.5001.00015008000000000000000010
    Time of DayABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    Night1100000000000000.000.000.00001010000000000010010
    Day13572017002300020.538.529.923145217010000000000110030
    PositionABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    vs P1000000000100000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    vs C11100120010000001.0001.0004.00050002000000000000000000
    vs 1B11110010000000101.000.5002.00025002000000000000000020
    vs 2B21200010000000001.0001.0001.00020002000000000000000000
    vs 3B10100010010000001.0001.0001.00020002000000000000000000
    vs SS1000001000100010.000.000.00002000000000000000010
    vs LF2000000000000000.000.000.00002010000000000000000
    vs CF3211000000100000.333.333.66710003010000000000020010
    vs RF1000000000000000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    vs PH10100010000000001.0001.0001.00020001000000000000000000
    vs 0100000000000000.000.000.00000000000000000100000
    Lineup #ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    vs #12111000000100000.500.5001.00015002000000000000010000
    vs #210100010010000001.0001.0001.00020002000000000000000000
    vs #32000000000000000.000.000.00002010000000000000000
    vs #41000000000000000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    vs #52211001000000010.500.3331.00013333010000000000010030
    vs #621200010000000001.0001.0001.00020002000000000000000000
    vs #70000001001000010.000.500.0005002000000000000000010
    vs #82210012000100000.500.5002.00025002000000000000100000
    vs #92010001000100000.500.500.50010002000000000000000000
    Season HalfABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    First Half14672017002300020.500.500.857135718020000000000120040
    by MonthABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    April2210001000000000.500.500.50010002010000000000110010
    May12462016002300020.500.500.917141716010000000000010030
    SituationABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    None On4222000001200000.500.6001.00016005000000000000010000
    Men On10450017001100020.500.462.800126213020000000000110040
    Bases Loaded1000001000100010.000.000.00002000000000000000020
    Scoring Position6240005001100020.667.556.66712229010000000000010040
    Leading Off2111000000100000.500.5001.00015002000000000000000000
    R. on 3rd < 2 outs0000002000000020.000.000.00002000000000000000030
    Runner in motion.000.000.0000
    Last Batter.000.000.0000
    by InningABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    45010002002200010.200.375.2005758000000000000000020
    57452014000100010.714.6251.42920548010000000000010010
    81100000000000000.000.000.00001010000000000010010
    911100010000000001.0001.0001.00020001000000000000100000
    Pitcher TypeABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    as Starter0100000000000000.000.000.00000000000000000100000
    as Reliever14572017002300020.500.500.857135718020000000000020040
    by CountABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    0-014672017002300020.500.500.857135718020000000000120040
    vs TeamABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    BOS12462016002300020.500.500.917141716010000000000010030
    MIN2210001000000000.500.500.50010002010000000000110010

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.