Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Johnnie Seale >> 1965 Game Logs

Johnnie Seale

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1965


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.537Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-8
Proper Name: Johnny Ray Seale
Nickname(s): Durango Kid
Born: November 14, 1938 (79.027)
Place Edgewater, Colorado
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 155 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Durango (Durango,CO)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 20,1964 (25.310)
TBC Player ID:17793
Career Activity
Organizations:DET


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Johnnie Seale player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1965 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1965-04-23DETMINL6-82150.1--------1
    1----0.001.00-------
    1965-04-24DETMINW7-4226-1-------1
    -----0.001,000,001.00-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1965-05-01DETBOSW9-83370.21---11--4
    -10.0-0.003.00-------
    1965-05-02DETBOSL3-103482544112--12
    130.3-12.003.00-------
    1965 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1965-04-23DETMINL6-89p15----------------.000.091.00091------
    1965-04-24DETMINW7-49p26----------------.000.091.00091------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1965-05-01DETBOSW9-89p37----------------.000.091.00091------
    1965-05-02DETBOSL3-109p48----------------.000.091.00091------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me