2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Johnnie Seale >>

Johnnie Seale

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1965


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.537Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-8
Proper Name: Johnny Ray Seale
Nickname(s): Durango Kid
Born: November 14, 1938 (77.317)
Place Edgewater, Colorado
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 155 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Durango (Durango,CO)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 20,1964 (25.310)
TBC Player ID:17793
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:DET


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Johnnie Seale player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.
  • Pitching Feats and Milestones for Johnnie Seale
    Game DateTeamOppResultDecNoteIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBTBFPitchesStrBalStr%Career GCareer W-LFeat Description
    DETCLEL 2-7 vs CLE   1.20000000005000--10-01st career game
    DETBALW 10-3 vs BALW  441102400017000--21-01st career win
    Batting Feats and Milestones for Johnnie Seale
    Game DateTeamOppResultABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPC-G#Notes
    DETCLEL 2-7 vs CLE000000000000000011st career game

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.