Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Johnnie Seale >>

Johnnie Seale

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1965
Biography Data
Positions: P-8
Proper Name: Johnny Ray Seale
Nickname(s): Durango Kid
Born: November 14, 1938 (76.263)
Place Edgewater, Colorado
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 155 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 20,1964 (25.310)
TBC Player ID:17793
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Johnnie Seale player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1964Detroit TigersALMLB39det25 103.60000010.06441450001.005.400.903.604.501.25
1965Detroit TigersALMLB39det26 0012.0000003.07441230003.0021.003.006.009.001.50
MLB Totals (2 seasons)105.548000001313882680001.469.001.384.155.541.33
MLB: Average per 162 Games905.54680000011111168681751680001.469.001.384.155.541.33
Detroit Tigers (2 seasons)105.548000001313882680001.469.001.384.155.541.33
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1964Detroit TigersALMLB39detp25 1
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000001
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)41000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162410000000004100000.000.000.0000.000.000------041
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)41000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1964Detroit TigersALMLBP41004011.0003.609.00
 
1965Detroit TigersALMLBP430000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP81304011.0002.774.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.