"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   2014 Playoff Statistics -  Boxscores and stats for the 2014 playoff season. Summary view, game view or series view.
Home >> Players >> Minors >> TH >> John Thomas | Profile and Statistics

John Thomas

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA
Positions: P-133
Proper Name: John C. Thomas
Nickname(s): J.T.
Born: July 24, 1981 (33.225) in Santa Maria, California
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Righetti (Santa Maria,CA)
College:
Drafted: 1999 -- 2nd round (62nd overall) by San Francisco Giants (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:7228
Update this Profile
Organizations:SFN, MIN, SDN
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

control k-rating efficiency vsPower
40 55 24 28
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Thomas player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2001HagerstownSALA-sfn19334.161515000071.1704033522653201.298.830.632.788.202.95
2002San JoseCalifA+-sfn20156.081111000040.0563227722291101.9512.601.584.956.531.32
2003San JoseCalifA+23sfn215123.4533190083125.113464486351046201.359.620.432.517.472.97
2004Fort MyersFSLA+-min22253.55347107066.069342652569401.429.410.683.419.412.76
2005New BritainEastAA22min23546.923980012079.111471611437524001.9012.931.594.205.901.41
2005 RochesterILAAA-min230115.001100003.011550110004.0033.000.003.003.001.00
2006Fort MyersFSLA+-min24114.0155000024.227121113241001.229.850.361.098.768.00
2006 Lake ElsinoreCalifA+-sdn24102.73150002026.12088113252001.256.840.344.448.541.92
2006 New BritainEastAA23min24126.25143005036.0462925320302001.8311.500.755.007.501.50
Minor League Totals (9 seasons)19334.6516769103434725472952444217839923501.5410.430.803.397.612.24
AAA (1 seasons)0115.00110000311550110004.0033.000.003.003.001.00
AA (2 seasons)666.73531100170115160100861757826001.8912.521.334.466.421.44
A+ (5 seasons)10233.83984210173282306150120209825114301.439.770.643.138.012.56
A (1 seasons)334.181515000071704033522653201.308.870.632.798.242.95
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2001HagerstownSALAP15 619001.000--15.00
 
2002San JoseCalifA+P11 0711.875--5.73
 
2003San JoseCalifA+P33 62630.914--8.73
 
2004Fort MyersFSLA+P34 2921.846--2.91
 
2005New BritainEastAAP39 31321.889--3.69
2005RochesterILAAAP1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAAP100000.000--0.00
 AAP39031321.889--3.69
 A+P78084262.893--5.77
 AP150619001.000--15.00


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.