Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> John Sullivan | Profile and Statistics

John Sullivan

+ Played in Major Leagues 1919-1919
Biography Data
Positions: P-4
Proper Name: John Jeremiah Sullivan
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: May 31, 1894
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death July 7, 1958
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 165 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 18,1919 (25.048)
TBC Player ID:18606
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Sullivan player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1919Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha25014.2042102015.0241570890002.1314.400.004.805.401.13
MLB Totals (1 seasons)014.2042102015241570890002.1314.400.004.805.401.13
MLB: Average per 162 Games0114.204523110230170272170790911020002.1314.400.004.805.401.13
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)014.2042102015241570890002.1314.400.004.805.401.13
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1919Chicago White SoxALMLB-chap254300000101300 .000.250.000250.000.333-3.00--04
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)43000001001300000.000.250.000250.000.333--3.00--04
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621220000041004112200000.000.250.000250.000.333--3.00--0162
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)43000001001300000.000.250.000250.000.333--3.00--04
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1919Chicago White SoxALMLBP4150231.4001.204.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP4150231.4001.204.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.