TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> O >> John Orsino >>

John Orsino

+ Played in Major Leagues 1961-1967


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed50Power68Contact43XBH67RBIs57Runs33Hitting60Durability29Team.544Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-280, 1B-18
Proper Name: John Joseph Orsino
Nickname(s): Horse
Born: April 22, 1938 (78.226)
Place Teaneck, New Jersey
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 215 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Bridgeport
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 14,1961 (23.083)
TBC Player ID:16198
Career Activity
Organizations:SFN, BAL, WS2


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Orsino player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.