2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> John Henry | Profile and Statistics

John Henry

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1918


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed54Power30Contact41XBH39RBIs47Runs23Hitting32Durability51Team.504Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-629, 1B-40
Proper Name: John Park Henry
Nickname(s): Bull
Born: December 26, 1889
Place Amherst, Massachusetts
Death November 24, 1941 (51.333)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Amherst Regional (Amherst,MA)
College: Amherst College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 8,1910 (20.194)
TBC Player ID:12698
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1, BSN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Henry player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1910Washington Senators IALMLBC18 602814.989--44.00
1910Washington Senators IALMLB1B10 1057061.000--100.80
 
1911Washington Senators IALMLBC51 24896116.969--60.71
1911Washington Senators IALMLB1B30 30127109.970--98.40
 
1912Washington Senators IALMLBC65 347113117.977--63.69
 
1913Washington Senators IALMLBC96 476127119.982--56.53
 
1914Washington Senators IALMLBC92 513124139.980--62.32
 
1915Washington Senators IALMLBC94 478122174.972--57.45
 
1916Washington Senators IALMLBC116 5381241317.981--51.36
 
1917Washington Senators IALMLBC59 2745446.988--50.03
 
1918Boston BravesNLMLBC38 1213865.964--37.66
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC629030558268767.978--55.53
 MLB1B400406341015.978--99.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.