TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> John Eubank >> Transactions and Salaries

John Eubank

+ Played in Major Leagues 1905-1907


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts6Walks74Hittable39SO/BB15vsPower39Hitting38Durability35Team.535Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-42, OF-2, 1B-2, 2B-1
Proper Name: John Franklin Eubank
Nickname(s): Honest John
Born: September 9, 1872
Place Servia, Indiana
Death November 3, 1958 (86.055)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 215 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 19,1905 (33.010)
TBC Player ID:11212
Career Activity
Organizations:DET


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Eubank player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.