Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> John Eubank >>

John Eubank

+ Played in Major Leagues 1905-1907
Biography Data
Positions: P-42, OF-2, 1B-2, 2B-1
Proper Name: John Franklin Eubank
Nickname(s): Honest John
Born: September 9, 1872
Place Servia, Indiana
Death November 3, 1958
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 215 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 19,1905 (33.010)
TBC Player ID:11212
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
76 54 59 97


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Eubank player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1905Detroit TigersALMLB-det32102.0832001017.1131240310000.926.750.001.560.520.33
1906Detroit TigersALMLB-det334103.53241271122135.01476953035383001.359.800.002.332.531.09
1907Detroit TigersALMLB-det34332.67158416081.0884024020173001.339.780.002.221.890.85
MLB Totals (3 seasons)8133.13422211219223324812181058566001.319.580.002.242.160.97
MLB: Average per 162 Games9143.13452312220224826412986062606001.319.580.002.242.160.97
Detroit Tigers (3 seasons)8133.13422211219223324812181058566001.319.580.002.242.160.97
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1905Detroit TigersALMLB-detp-1b3271415010100 00 .357.357.500857.143.143.357----714
1906Detroit TigersALMLB-detp332863813110110 12 .206.219.254473.048.063.206----1666
1907Detroit TigersALMLB-detp34153114010100 00 .129.129.194323.065.065.129----631
MLB Totals (3 Seasons)501081022130310010200.204.211.269480.065.074.204----29111
MLB: Average per 162 Games1623503271310010300030600.204.211.269480.065.074.204----94360
Detroit Tigers (3 seasons)501081022130310010200.204.211.269480.065.074.204----29111
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1905Detroit TigersALMLB1B2 5110.857--27.00
1905Detroit TigersALMLBP3171310.8002.1212.00
 
1906Detroit TigersALMLB2B1 01001.000--9.00
1906Detroit TigersALMLBOF2 50001.000--22.50
1906Detroit TigersALMLBP2413545130.9483.6720.63
 
1907Detroit TigersALMLBP158133230.9213.8921.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B205110.857--27.00
 MLB2B1001001.000--9.00
 MLBOF2050001.000--22.50
 MLBP4223388670.9313.6320.14

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.