"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   2015 HOF Voting  -  Updated the 2015 Hall of Fame voting and Hall of Fame section.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> John Easton | Profile and Statistics

John Easton

+ Played in Major Leagues 1959-1959
Positions: H
Proper Name: John David Easton
Nickname(s): Goose
Born: March 4, 1933 in Trenton, New Jersey
Death July 28, 2001
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Trenton Central (Trenton,NJ)
College: Princeton University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 19,1955 (22.107)
TBC Player ID:11029
Update this Profile
Organizations:PHI
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Easton player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1959Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB16phi263
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000003
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.000.000.0000.000.000-----03
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)33000000000300000.000.000.0000.000.000------03
MLB: Average per 162 Games16216200000000016200000.000.000.0000.000.000------0162
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)33000000000300000.000.000.0000.000.000------03
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.