Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> John Bogart | Profile and Statistics

John Bogart

+ Played in Major Leagues 1920-1920
Biography Data
Positions: P-4
Proper Name: John Renzie Bogart
Nickname(s): Big John
Born: September 21, 1900
Place Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania
Death December 7, 1986
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1920 (19.361)
TBC Player ID:8948
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Bogart player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1920Detroit TigersALMLB-det19 213.0443001023.21612801850101.446.080.006.851.900.28
MLB Totals (1 seasons)213.00430010241612801850101.426.000.006.751.880.28
MLB: Average per 162 Games19103.003929001002331551177801754901001.426.000.006.751.880.28
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)213.00430010241612801850101.426.000.006.751.880.28
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1920Detroit TigersALMLB-detp19 48120000000100 .250.250.250500.000.000.286----28
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)48120000000100000.250.250.250500.000.000.286----28
MLB: Average per 162 Games162324418100000004100000.250.250.250500.000.000.286----81324
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)48120000000100000.250.250.250500.000.000.286----28
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1920Detroit TigersALMLBP42302001.0000.784.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP42302001.0000.784.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.