Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> John Bischoff >>

John Bischoff

+ Played in Major Leagues 1925-1926
Biography Data
Positions: C-210
Proper Name: John George Bischoff
Nickname(s): Smiley
Born: October 28, 1894
Place Granite City, Illinois
Death December 28, 1981
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1925 (30.172)
TBC Player ID:8836
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, BOS
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Bischoff player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.