2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> HI >> Joel Hinojosa >>

Joel Hinojosa

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts10Walks3Hittable4SO/BB4vsPower4Hitting0Durability20Team.588Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-27
Proper Name: Joel D. Hinojosa
Nickname(s): JoJo
Born: April 6, 1974 (42.142)
Place Dallas, Texas
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Lloyd V. Berkner (Richardson,TX)
College: University of Texas
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:3622
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joel Hinojosa player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1993TexasSWCCollege19 -   -------
1994TexasSWCCollege20 000.0017 223.0261417 1.7410.170.005.486.651.21
1995TexasSWCCollege21 100.0017 027.0281212 1.489.330.004.004.001.00
1996TexasSWCCollege22 303.3223000 038.03619142032 1.478.530.004.747.581.60
1996 ButtePioRk-tba221.3345.272700014142.2493125525328201.7310.341.055.276.751.28
1996 GCL Devil RaysGCLRk-tba222.30020.251000001.13530211003.7520.250.0013.506.750.50
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)345.732800014144523628527339201.8010.641.025.526.751.22
Rk (1 seasons)345.732800014144523628527339201.8010.641.025.526.751.22
NCAA (4 seasons)401.435700002889019144661001.559.200.004.706.241.33
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1996ButtePioRkP27 21112.929--4.33
Fielding Totals by Position/League:RkP27021112.929--4.33


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.