Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Joe Shaute >>

Joe Shaute

+ Played in Major Leagues 1922-1934
Biography Data
Positions: P-360, OF-2
Proper Name: Joseph Benjamin Shaute
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: August 1, 1899
Place Peckville, Pennsylvania
Death February 21, 1970
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: Juniata College , Mansfield University of Pennsylvania
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 6,1922 (22.339)
TBC Player ID:17881
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE, BRO, CIN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
80 63 71 74


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Shaute player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.