"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Joe Schepner | Profile and Statistics

Joe Schepner

+ Played in Major Leagues 1919-1919
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-13
Proper Name: Joseph Maurice Schepner
Nickname(s): Gentleman Joe
Born: August 10, 1895
Place Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
Death July 25, 1959
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 11,1919 (24.032)
TBC Player ID:17658
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Schepner player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1919St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla3b23 14482104006015010.208.224.292516.083.104.2335.00--1450
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)14482104006001500100.208.224.292516.083.104.2335.00--1450
MLB: Average per 162 Games16255523116460069001258001200.208.224.292516.083.104.2335.00--162579
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)14482104006001500100.208.224.292516.083.104.2335.00--1450
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1919St. Louis BrownsALMLB3B13 181822.947--24.92
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B130181822.947--24.92

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.