2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Joe Samuels | Profile and Statistics

Joe Samuels

+ Played in Major Leagues 1930-1930


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.487Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Joseph Jonas Samuels
Nickname(s): Skabotch
Born: March 21, 1905
Place Scranton, Pennsylvania
Death October 28, 1996 (91.221)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 196 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 23,1930 (25.033)
TBC Player ID:17532
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:DET


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Samuels player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1930Detroit TigersALMLB-det25 0016.502000106.01011111611002.6715.001.509.001.500.17
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0016.5020001061011111611002.6715.001.509.001.500.17
MLB: Average per 162 Games0016.5068000340204340374374342043434002.6715.001.509.001.500.17
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)0016.5020001061011111611002.6715.001.509.001.500.17
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1930Detroit TigersALMLB-detp25 21000000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)21000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games16281000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----081
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)21000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1930Detroit TigersALMLBP2610001.0001.504.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2610001.0001.504.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.