TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Joe Page >>

Joe Page AS-3WS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1944-1954


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts94Walks27Hittable65SO/BB74vsPower65Hitting54Durability70Team.561Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-285
Proper Name: Joseph Francis Page
Nickname(s): Fireman or The Gay Reliever
Born: October 28, 1917
Place Cherry Valley, Pennsylvania
Death April 21, 1980 (62.175)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 205 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1944 (26.173)
TBC Player ID:16290
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA, PIT
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Page player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Joe Page
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.