TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Joe Hutcheson >> Transactions and Salaries

Joe Hutcheson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1933-1933


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed61Power73Contact3XBH62RBIs3Runs40Hitting41Durability36Team.425Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-45
Proper Name: Joseph Johnson Hutcheson
Nickname(s): Slug, Poodles
Born: February 5, 1905
Place Springtown, Texas
Death February 23, 1993 (88.018)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 200 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: University of North Texas
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 8,1933 (28.153)
TBC Player ID:13167
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Hutcheson player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.