Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Joe Hutcheson >>

Joe Hutcheson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1933-1933
Biography Data
Positions: OF-45
Proper Name: Joseph Johnson Hutcheson
Nickname(s): Slug, Poodles
Born: February 5, 1905
Place Springtown, Texas
Death February 23, 1993
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 200 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: University of North Texas
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 8,1933 (28.153)
TBC Player ID:13167
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Hutcheson player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1933Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB14broof28 5518419434162111513125.234.295.364659.130.217.2240.8730.767202
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)5518419434162110151310205.234.295.364659.130.217.2240.8730.767202
MLB: Average per 162 Games162542561271231862304438306015.234.295.364659.130.217.2240.8730.7197595
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)5518419434162110151310205.234.295.364659.130.217.2240.8730.767202
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1933Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBOF45 84812.989--18.40
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF45084812.989--18.40

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.