The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Joe Erautt >> Transactions and Salaries

Joe Erautt

+ Played in Major Leagues 1950-1951


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed14Power23Contact48XBH48RBIs45Runs65Hitting14Durability10Team.458Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-17
Proper Name: Joseph Michael Erautt
Nickname(s): Stubby
Born: September 1, 1921
Place Vibank, Saskatchewan
Death October 6, 1976 (55.035)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Portland
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 9,1950 (28.250)
TBC Player ID:11169
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Relationship(s):Brother of Eddie Erautt



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Erautt player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Signed as undrafted amateur Free Agent by Tigers.

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.