Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Joe Erautt | Profile and Statistics

Joe Erautt

+ Played in Major Leagues 1950-1951
Biography Data
Positions: C-17
Proper Name: Joseph Michael Erautt
Nickname(s): Stubby
Born: September 1, 1921
Place Vibank, Saskatchewan
Death October 6, 1976
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Portland
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 9,1950 (28.250)
TBC Player ID:11169
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Relationship(s):Brother of Eddie Erautt

Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Erautt player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1950Chicago White SoxALMLB45chac2818
*Loading* (click to close)
04
*Loading* (click to close)
0001001
*Loading* (click to close)
3
*Loading* (click to close)
000.222.263.222485.000.056.2673.00--419
1951Chicago White SoxALMLB45chac2925
*Loading* (click to close)
34
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
000003
*Loading* (click to close)
2
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
03
*Loading* (click to close)
.160.276.200476.040.160.1740.67--529
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)3243381001004510003.186.271.209480.023.116.2111.25--948
MLB: Average per 162 Games16221815415005002025500015.186.271.209480.023.116.2111.25--46243
Chicago White Sox (2 seasons)3243381001004510003.186.271.209480.023.116.2111.25--948
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1950Chicago White SoxALMLBC5 122001.000--25.20
 
1951Chicago White SoxALMLBC12 37611.977--32.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC17049811.983--30.18

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.