Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Joe Durham >> Jobs in Baseball

Joe Durham

+ Played in Major Leagues 1954-1959
Biography Data
Positions: OF-70
Proper Name: Joseph Vann Durham
Nickname(s): Pop
Born: July 31, 1931 (83.299)
Place Newport News, Virginia
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 186 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Huntington (Newport News,VA)
College: Shaw University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 10,1954 (23.041)
TBC Player ID:10988
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BAL, SLN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Durham player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Joe Durham
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1993BowieAAHitting Coach7268.5143Lost in Semi-Finals

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.