TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Joe Durham >>

Joe Durham

+ Played in Major Leagues 1954-1959


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed59Power41Contact26XBH24RBIs45Runs64Hitting34Durability20Team.437Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-70
Proper Name: Joseph Vann Durham
Nickname(s): Pop
Born: July 31, 1931 (85.130)
Place Newport News, Virginia
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 186 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Huntington (Newport News,VA)
College: Shaw University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 10,1954 (23.041)
TBC Player ID:10988
Career Activity
Organizations:BAL, SLN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Durham player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.