Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Joe DeMaestri >> 1960 Game Logs

Joe DeMaestri AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1951-1961


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed56Power40Contact47XBH38RBIs49Runs46Hitting44Durability66Team.455Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-1029, 2B-39, 3B-14
Proper Name: Joseph Paul DeMaestri
Nickname(s): Oats
Born: December 9, 1928 (89.009)
Place San Francisco, California
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 174 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Tamalpais (Mill Valley,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1951 (22.131)
TBC Player ID:10655
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, SLA, PHA, KC1, NYA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe DeMaestri player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1960 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1960-05-08NYACHAL3-85pr-2b1987----------------.000.091.00091------
    1960-05-30NYAWS1L1-282b2988----------------.000.091.00091------
    1960-05-30NYAWS1W3-29pr3989----------------.000.091.00091------
    1960-05-31NYA@BALL2-38pr-2b4990----------------.000.091.00091------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1960-06-02NYA@BALL5-69pr5991----------------.000.091.00091------
    1960-06-04NYABOSL2-89ph-2b69922
    ---------------.000.000.0000------
    1960-06-26NYA@CLEL6-79pr7993----------------.000.000.0000------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1960-07-02NYADETW7-61pr-ss89941
    -1---1---------.333.333.333666------
    1960-07-03NYADETW7-69ph99951
    ---------1-----.250.250.250500------
    1960-07-07NYA@BALW6-33ss109961
    ---------1-----.200.200.200400------
    1960-07-17NYA@DETL2-129ph119971
    -1-------------.333.333.333666------
    1960-07-17NYA@DETL2-39ph129981
    ---------------.286.286.286572------
    1960-07-20NYA@CLEL6-882b13999----------------.286.286.286572------
    1960-07-22NYACHAL5-119ph1410001
    ---------------.250.250.250500------
    1960-07-24NYACHAL3-69ph1510011
    ---------------.222.222.222444------
    1960-07-26NYACLEW6-15pr161002-1--------------.222.222.222444------
    1960-07-28NYACLEW9-26ss1710031
    ---------------.200.200.200400------
    1960-07-31NYAKC1L2-58pr181004----------------.200.200.200400------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1960-08-02NYADETW3-27pr191005----------------.200.200.200400------
    1960-08-03NYADETL2-1212b2010062
    ---------------.167.167.167334------
    1960-08-06NYA@KC1W16-43ss2110071
    ---------1-----.154.154.154308------
    1960-08-07NYA@KC1W3-292b-ss221008----------------.154.154.154308------
    1960-08-07NYA@KC1L3-131ss2310091
    ---------------.143.143.143286------
    1960-08-08NYA@CHAL1-91ss2410104
    -11------1-----.167.167.222389------
    1960-08-09NYA@CHAW7-48pr-2b251011-1--------------.167.167.222389------
    1960-08-10NYA@CHAW6-05ss2610121
    11-------------.211.211.263474------
    1960-08-12NYAWS1L7-121ss271013----------------.211.211.263474------
    1960-08-13NYAWS1W1-02ss281014----------------.211.211.263474------
    1960-08-14NYAWS1L4-582b291015----------------.211.211.263474------
    1960-08-14NYAWS1L3-62ss3010164
    -1-------2-----.217.217.261478------
    1960-08-15NYABALW4-32ss311017----------------.217.217.261478------
    1960-08-16NYABALW1-02ss321018----------------.217.217.261478------
    1960-08-18NYA@BOSW11-78ph3310191
    ---------1-----.208.208.250458------
    1960-08-20NYA@WS1W9-56pr341020----------------.208.208.250458------
    1960-08-26NYACLEW7-69pr-2b3510211
    1--------1-----.200.200.240440------
    1960-08-28NYADETL2-672b361022----------------.200.200.240440------
    1960-08-30NYAKC1W3-29ss3710231
    11-------------.231.231.269500------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1960-09-03NYA@BALL0-29pr-2b381024----------------.231.231.269500------
    1960-09-05NYABOSW3-282b3910251
    -1---1---------.259.259.296555------
    1960-09-07NYA@CHAW6-422b4010261
    ---------------.250.250.286536------
    1960-09-17NYABALW5-37pr-2b411027----------------.250.250.286536------
    1960-09-18NYABALW7-372b421028----------------.250.250.286536------
    1960-09-20NYAWS1W2-14pr431029-1--------------.250.250.286536------
    1960-09-21NYAWS1W10-37pr-2b4410302
    1--------1-----.233.233.267500------
    1960-09-23NYA@BOSW5-17pr-2b451031----------------.233.233.267500------
    1960-09-24NYA@BOSW6-58pr-2b461032----------------.233.233.267500------
    1960-09-26NYA@WS1W4-24ss471033----------------.233.233.267500------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1960-10-01NYABOSW3-11ss4810344
    11-------------.235.235.265500------
    1960-10-02NYABOSW8-73ss4910352
    ---------1-----.222.222.250472------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me