TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Joe DeMaestri >>

Joe DeMaestri AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1951-1961


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed49Power40Contact42XBH38RBIs40Runs46Hitting44Durability66Team.455Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-1029, 2B-39, 3B-14
Proper Name: Joseph Paul DeMaestri
Nickname(s): Oats
Born: December 9, 1928 (88.001)
Place San Francisco, California
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 174 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Tamalpais (Mill Valley,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1951 (22.131)
TBC Player ID:10655
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, SLA, PHA, KC1, NYA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe DeMaestri player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.