Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Joe DeMaestri >>

Joe DeMaestri AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1951-1961


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed56Power40Contact47XBH38RBIs49Runs46Hitting44Durability66Team.455Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-1029, 2B-39, 3B-14
Proper Name: Joseph Paul DeMaestri
Nickname(s): Oats
Born: December 9, 1928 (89.008)
Place San Francisco, California
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 174 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Tamalpais (Mill Valley,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1951 (22.131)
TBC Player ID:10655
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, SLA, PHA, KC1, NYA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe DeMaestri player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
1957KC1124119961000953000191351277771312.0000000PO411000000000077
1958KC1136129969016510009140158582913.5001100PO47000000000082
1959KC11161047590066000010104126765412.0000000PO611000000000065
1960NYA4922010000000110710217.1430000PO41000000000010
1961NYA30963000000001152213200-0000PO00000000000013
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me