TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Joe Cleary | Profile and Statistics

Joe Cleary

+ Played in Major Leagues 1945-1945


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.565Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Joseph Christopher Cleary
Nickname(s): Fire
Born: December 3, 1918
Place Cork, Ireland
Death June 3, 2004 (85.182)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 150 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Commerce (New York,NY)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 4,1945 (26.244)
TBC Player ID:9956
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Cleary player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1945Washington Senators IALMLB14ws126   00189.001000000.157703110024.00135.000.0081.0027.000.33
MLB Totals (1 seasons)00   1000000577031100           0.33
MLB: Average per 162 Games00   680000003404764760204686800           0.33
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)00   1000000577031100           0.33
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1945Washington Senators IALMLBP100000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.