2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Joe Birmingham >>

Joe Birmingham

+ Played in Major Leagues 1906-1914


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed72Power35Contact46XBH48RBIs47Runs57Hitting61Durability56Team.508Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-712, 3B-18, 1B-9, SS-4
Proper Name: Joseph Leo Birmingham
Nickname(s): Dode
Born: August 6, 1884
Place Elmira, New York
Death April 24, 1946 (61.261)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Cornell University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 12,1906 (22.037)
TBC Player ID:8832
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Birmingham player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1906Cleveland NapsALMLB3B1 01001.000--9.00
1906Cleveland NapsALMLBOF9 182001.000--20.00
 
1907Cleveland NapsALMLBSS3 9713.941--48.00
1907Cleveland NapsALMLBOF133 26828168.949--20.03
 
1908Cleveland NapsALMLBSS1 03001.000--27.00
1908Cleveland NapsALMLBOF121 25020126.957--20.08
 
1909Cleveland NapsALMLBOF98 20315122.948--20.02
 
1910Cleveland NapsALMLB3B1 15001.000--54.00
1910Cleveland NapsALMLBOF103 22324108.961--21.58
 
1911Cleveland NapsALMLB3B16 223564.905--32.06
1911Cleveland NapsALMLBOF102 2311976.973--22.06
 
1912Cleveland NapsALMLB1B9 66933.962--75.00
1912Cleveland NapsALMLBOF96 19818118.952--20.25
 
1913Cleveland NapsALMLBOF36 73220.974--18.75
 
1914Cleveland NapsALMLBOF14 141001.000--9.64
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B9066933.962--75.00
 MLB3B180234164.914--32.00
 MLBSS4091013.950--42.75
 MLBOF712014781297038.958--20.31

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.